Sage Thompson.jpeg

Sage Thompson

President

Senior - Environmental Health Sciences

Show: Boiler Bops- Variety/Talk Wednesday 7-8pm

Favorite Artist: Troye Sivan, Jon Bellion, and Lorde

Jack Jones.jpg

Jack
Jones

Station Manager

Junior - Multi-Disciplinary Engineering

Show: JJ Chillin - Alternative, Variety, Chill Jams

Monday 8-9 PM

Favorite Artist: Cage the Elephant, TV Girl, Dayglow, Childish Gambino

Graci Gasper.jpeg

Graci
Gasper

PR Committee

Junior - Public Relations and Strategic Communcation

Favorite Artist: Justin Bieber, Drake, Chris Brown

Robert Logsdon.jpg

Robert Logsdon
 

Vice President

Senior - Marketing

Favorite artists: Frank Zappa, Fleetwood Mac, Juice WRD, and Death Grips

Jack Rosenberg.jpeg

Jack Rosenberg

Technical Director

Junior - Computer Science, Data Science

Show: R&R Radio

Sunday 5-7 PM

Favorite Artist: Steely Dan, Sweet Trip, Kendrick Lamar

Xavier Pham.jpg

Xavier
Pham

Concert Committee

Sophomore - Computer Science  Show: Rock, Paper, Rap, Shoot! -Rock and Rap Music & News  Friday 6-7 PM

Favorite Artist: Silverstein, Wolf & Bear, and Denzel Curry

Sarah Schultz.jpeg

Sarah Schultz

Treasurer

Sophomore - Psychology

Show: Simpin with Sarah - simp content

Tues. 9-10pm

Favorite Artist: Amy Whinehouse, Hiatus Kaiyote, King Gizzard, JPEG Mafia

Untitled

Samuel Reusze

Show Host

Freshman - Animation 

Show name: Offset Obscurities -Obscure music

Friday 7pm-8pm

Favorite Artist: Queen, Wintergatan, The Beatles, and Jeff Williams

Untitled

Emily Maher

Show Host

Freshman - Data Science

Show name: Jukebox Broadcast - Classic Rock/Classic Pop

Friday 8 - 9pm

Favorite Artist: The Beatles, Genesis, Queen, Elton John

Untitled

Sarah Miller

Show Host

Freshman - Communications

Show name: WTF - Variety

Friday 11am-12pm

Favorite Artist: Lady Gaga, Ajr, Royal and the Serpent

 

Untitled

Caleb Gascho

Show Host

Freshman-UAS

Show: Mello to Metal- Soft Rock, Hard Rock, and everything in between

Friday 9am-10am

Favorite Artist: Muse, Green Day, Red Hot Chilli Peppers

 

Untitled

Ian Gruver

Show Host

Freshman - Undecided

Show: The Flower Power Hour/The Grateful Dead Hour - Mellow Rock (mostly) and talking (on occasion karaoke)/1 hour straight of Grateful Dead

Saturday 9-10pm/Saturday 10-11pm

Favorite Artist: Flo and Eddie, Kinks, Velvet Underground/Grateful Dead

Untitled

Joe Fiebig

Show Host

Junior - Multidisciplinary Engineering 

Show name: The Music Box

Friday’s 2-3pm

Favorite Artist: Jamiroquai, tobi lou, Hiatus Kaiyote

Untitled

Jonah Carter

Show Host

Freshman - Communication

Show time Friday 7 -9 pm

Show: The Waterboys - The ONE, The ONLY, The PREMIER Sports Podcast At Purdue University

Tues. 5-6pm & Fri. 3-4pm

Untitled

Dalia de la Funete

Show Host

Freshman - Psychological Sciences

Show name: Dysfunctional - Vibey Music and Some Talking

Thursday's 9-10pm

Favorite Artist: Beyoncé, Snoh Aalegra,

Untitled

Alex Brophy

Show Host

Freshman - FYE

Show: The Waterboys - The ONE, The ONLY, The PREMIER Sports Podcast At Purdue University

Tues. 5-6pm & Fri. 3-4pm

 

Untitled

Sara Glacken

Show Host

Sophomore - Elementary and Special Education

Show: Vibe Check - Alternative rock, indie

Mon. 7-8, Wed. 4-5

Favorite Artist: Arctic Monkeys, Hippo Campus, Catfish and the Bottlemen

Untitled

Drew Hargrave

Show Host

Freshman - Undecided 

Show name: Dysfunctional - Vibey Music and Some Talking

Thursday's 9-10pm

Favorite Artist: Beyoncé, Snoh Aalegra,

Untitled

Sam Kadrofske

Show Host

Sophomore - Web Development

Show: Anything but Metalcore - Mostly everything, but absolutely No metalcore

Monday 10pm-11pm

Favorite Artist: Animal Collective, Talking Heads, Beach House

 

 

Untitled

Jack Bay

Show Host

Freshman - FYE

Show: Off the Record

Monday 8-9 PM

Favorite Artist: Boston, The Wallflowers,The Eagles

 

Untitled

Holden Bowlds

Show Host

Freshman - Computer Science

Show: BoilerFlix - Talking

Wednesdays 8-9pm

Untitled

Sophie Ritz

Show Host

Freshman - Undecided 

Show name: Ritz & Inman - Variety/music/comedy

Monday's 9-10 PM

Favorite Artist: The Cure, Le Tigre,

Untitled

Cameron Buhrmaster

Show Host

Junior - Corporate Communications

Show: The Cam Jam - All things rock, alternative, and indie (new and classic)

Thursday's 9am-10am

Favorite Artist: Foo Fighters, Led Zeppelin

 

Untitled

Evan Kopp

Show Host

Junior - Political Science

Show: The Cool Down - Talk Show 

Friday 12-1pm

Untitled

Tom Lee

Show Host

Sophomore - Biomedical Engineering

Show: The Cool Down - Talk Show 

Friday 12-1pm

 

Untitled

Sean Richmond

Show Host

Freshman - Professional Flight Technology

Show: Awkward Silence- Scholarly discussions about vulgar topics

Sunday 10-midnight

Favorite Artist: Childish Gambino, Mingus Big Band, Eagles

 

 

Untitled

Natalie Nicholson

Show Host

Sophomore - Pre Med

Show: So Bad You Wanna Listen - Current events, music, dining court food critique

Thursday's 7-8pm 

Favorite Artist: Fleetwood Mac, frank ocean, The Euphoria Sound Track

Untitled

sidhant paul

Show Host

Senior - Environmental and Ecological Engineering

Show: The Paul Show - comedy, talk

Saturday 5-6pm

Favorite Artist: Kendrick Lamar, Kanye West, Flatbush Zombies, Wu-Tang Clan, Hippocampus

Untitled

James Doyle

Show Host

Freshman - FYE

Show name: BoilerFlix - Talking

Wednesdays 8-9pm

Untitled

Rosie Inman

Show Host

Freshman - Graphic Design

Show name: Ritz & Inman - Variety/music/comedy

Monday's 9-10 PM

Favorite Artist: The Cure, Le Tigre,

 

Untitled

Adriene Mannas

Show Host

Junior - Biomedical Engineering

Show: The Mannas Mix - Variety

Thursday 2-3 pm

Untitled

Sara White

Show Host

Junior - Industrial Engineering

Show name: Yelling into the Void- Punk, Alt Rock, Metal

Tuesday's 12-2pm

Favorite Artist: The Wonder Years, Pup, Every Time I Die

Untitled

Mallory Cullen

Show Host

Sophomore - Environmental and Ecological Engineering

Show: So Bad You Wanna Listen - Current events, music, dining court food critique

Thursday's 7-8pm 

Favorite Artist: Fleetwood Mac, frank ocean, The Euphoria Sound Track